Chale Torneados Villa
Located 4.7 km from Casa Torta, the 2-room Chale Torneados Villa Tiradentes has a swimming pool and is ideal for up to 2 guests.
Tiradentes city centre is 20 minutes' walk, and sports venues such as Balneario Aguas Santas Public Swimming Pool are around 10 minutes away by car. Museum Moto is a mere 1.6 km from this 1-bedroom chalet, while Museu do Padre Toledo is 2.4 km away. Chale Torneados Villa is within a 15-minute drive of Main Catholic Church of Santo Antonio, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
This property features a balcony, along with air conditioning for a comfortable stay. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay. Chale Torneados Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are also offered.
Kitchenware, as well as other self-catering facilities, like a minibar are provided at an equipped kitchen. Serving dishes of Swiss cuisine, Restaurant Joao Mineiro is situated 150 metres away. Guests can easily reach Tiradentes train stop, which is a mere 1.2 km away.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira Sao Jose4.2 km
- Train stations
- Tiradentes Train Station800 m
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Adults only
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Chale Torneados Villa?
Guests of Chale Torneados Villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Chale Torneados Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chale Torneados Villa is $48. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Chale Torneados Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Chale Torneados Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this chalet?
Visitors of this chalet can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurant Joao Mineiro (nearly 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Chale Torneados Villa?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at Chale Torneados Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the chalet?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Tiradentes include Museu do Padre Toledo and Casa Torta, which are situated 2.4 and 4.7 km from the chalet respectively. Additionally, Museum Moto (1.6 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
What are the bathroom amenities provided at Chale Torneados Villa?
Chale Torneados Villa offers private bathrooms furnished with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower as well as bath sheets.